Eaton Invitational - 49th Annual Eaton High School, Eaton, OH January 25 - 26, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Ross | 181.5 | | 2. | Cham. Julienne | 161.5 | | 3. | Valley View | 147.0 | | 4. | Milton-Union | 121.0 | | 5. | Stebbins | 113.0 | | 6. | Eaton | 106.0 | | 7. | Oakwood | 101.5 | | 8. | Edgewood | 98.5 | | 9. | Talawanda | 92.0 | | 10. | Carroll | 83.0 | | 11. | Wayne | 79.0 | | 12. | Franklin | 78.5 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
13. | Wilmington | 76.5 | | 14. | Westfall | 72.0 | | 15. | Bellbrook | 69.0 | | 16. | Reading | 66.0 | | 17. | Thurgood Marshall | 65.5 | | 18. | Hamilton | 55.5 | | 19. | Shawnee | 55.0 | | 20. | Arcanum | 50.0 | | 21. | National Trail | 39.0 | | 22. | Twin Valley So. | 13.0 | | 23. | Waynesville | 11.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Jake Lange (Edgewood) dec. Josh Reid (Ross) | | 8-7 |
113 | Justin Mills (Valley View) pin Kaleb Ream (Shawnee) | | 3:23 |
120 | Joey Dima (Valley View) dec. Chanston Moll (Westfall) | | 8-3 |
126 | David Hasty (Stebbins) dec. Tyler Woods (Franklin) | | 2-1 |
132 | Isaiah Wortham (Cham. Julienne) dec. Colton Robins (Reading) | | 7-3 |
138 | Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) dec. Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) | | 9-3 |
145 | Austin Mullins (Wayne) dec. Brayden Ploehs (Ross) | | 10-3 |
152 | Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) dec. Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) | | 1-0 |
160 | Sean Mondello (Talawanda) pin Trenton Randall (Carroll) | | 1:52 |
170 | David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) dec. Gage Johnson (Franklin) | | 5-4 |
182 | Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) maj. dec. Logan Iams (Ross) | | md11-2 |
195 | Christian Meyers (Valley View) dec. Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) | | 9-5 |
220 | Terell Wills (Talawanda) pin Tom Coleman (Ross) | | 3:16 |
285 | Jacob Padilla (Wayne) dec. Alex Coleman (Ross) | | 8-2 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Zach Avey (Milton-Union) pin Cristian Sinder (Arcanum) | | 2:22 |
113 | Smith Orlando (Reading) dec. Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) | | 7-1 |
120 | Donovan Butler (Wilmington) dec. Charlie Blanton (Stebbins) | | 8-1 |
126 | Olathe Siegla (Edgewood) dec. Roman Jones (Cham. Julienne) | | 7-2 |
132 | A.J. Lewandowski (Oakwood) pin Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) | | 3:14 |
138 | Lance Roberts (Cham. Julienne) dec. Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) | | 1-0 |
145 | Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) pin KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) | | 2:54 |
152 | Chris Weadick (Eaton) maj. dec. Logan Raney (Franklin) | | md18-8 |
160 | Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) dec. Adam Myers (Shawnee) | | 2-0 |
170 | Marvelous Rutledge (Stebbins) dec. Canon Ford (Wilmington) | | 6-3 |
182 | Jared Kremer (Franklin) dec. Noah Harrison (Valley View) | | 3-1 |
195 | Aydyn Ibragimov (Stebbins) maj. dec. Patrick Keller (Carroll) | | md19-7 |
220 | Carter Winch (Oakwood) pin Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | 2:27 |
285 | Seth Bowman (Eaton) dec. Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) | | 3-1 SV |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Joden George (Reading) pin Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) | | 3:44 |
113 | Brady Flick (Edgewood) pin Wickline Alexis (Westfall) | | 2:59 |
120 | Cameron Haney (Arcanum) pin Owen Hewitt (Eaton) | | 4:14 |
126 | Ben Breaker (Ross) dec. Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) | | 10-3 |
132 | Bryan Quiroz (Carroll) forfeit Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) | | Forfeit |
138 | Nolan Dyer (Stebbins) pin Ozzhan Makhmudov (Wayne) | | 1:54 |
145 | Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) dec. Caleb Cox (Valley View) | | 6-4 SV |
152 | Sean Beltran (Ross) dec. Dylan Deck (Hamilton) | | 6-5 |
160 | Mehki Bouldin (Ross) dec. Zac Schmidt (Eaton) | | 6-0 |
170 | Garrett Boyle (Ross) dec. Jesse Biser (National Trail) | | 6-0 |
182 | Zeke Cook (Stebbins) pin Clayton Detherage (Talawanda) | | 4:38 |
195 | Marquis Henry (Cham. Julienne) pin Nick Herbst (Edgewood) | | 3:18 |
220 | Keith Kinner (Valley View) dec. Skylar Straszheim (Eaton) | | 8-2 |
285 | Elijah Rockhold (Wilmington) pin Charles Wade (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:22 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Zach Avey (Milton-Union) pin Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) | | 1:29 |
| Cristian Sinder (Arcanum) dec. Joden George (Reading) | | 9-7 |
113 | Smith Orlando (Reading) pin Wickline Alexis (Westfall) | | 1:20 |
| Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) dec. Brady Flick (Edgewood) | | 2-1 |
120 | Donovan Butler (Wilmington) dec. Cameron Haney (Arcanum) | | 8-7 |
| Charlie Blanton (Stebbins) dec. Owen Hewitt (Eaton) | | 5-1 |
126 | Olathe Siegla (Edgewood) pin Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) | | 2:29 |
| Roman Jones (Cham. Julienne) maj. dec. Ben Breaker (Ross) | | md19-7 |
132 | A.J. Lewandowski (Oakwood) dec. Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) | | 4-3 |
| Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) dec. Bryan Quiroz (Carroll) | | 9-3 |
138 | Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) pin Ozzhan Makhmudov (Wayne) | | 2:08 |
| Lance Roberts (Cham. Julienne) dec. Nolan Dyer (Stebbins) | | 8-6 |
145 | Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) dec. Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) | | 7-1 |
| KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) pin Caleb Cox (Valley View) | | 0:59 |
152 | Chris Weadick (Eaton) pin Dylan Deck (Hamilton) | | 4:47 |
| Logan Raney (Franklin) dec. Sean Beltran (Ross) | | 3-2 |
160 | Adam Myers (Shawnee) pin Mehki Bouldin (Ross) | | 3:50 |
| Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) dec. Zac Schmidt (Eaton) | | 6-3 |
170 | Marvelous Rutledge (Stebbins) dec. Garrett Boyle (Ross) | | 7-5 |
| Canon Ford (Wilmington) dec. Jesse Biser (National Trail) | | 6-1 |
182 | Jared Kremer (Franklin) dec. Zeke Cook (Stebbins) | | 6-2 |
| Noah Harrison (Valley View) dec. Clayton Detherage (Talawanda) | | 14-11 |
195 | Patrick Keller (Carroll) dec. Marquis Henry (Cham. Julienne) | | 11-5 |
| Aydyn Ibragimov (Stebbins) pin Nick Herbst (Edgewood) | | 1:27 |
220 | Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) pin Keith Kinner (Valley View) | | 2:52 |
| Carter Winch (Oakwood) pin Skylar Straszheim (Eaton) | | 2:52 |
285 | Seth Bowman (Eaton) pin Elijah Rockhold (Wilmington) | | 3:41 |
| Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) pin Charles Wade (Thurgood Marshall) | | 0:30 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Josh Reid (Ross) pin Cristian Sinder (Arcanum) | | 0:52 |
| Jake Lange (Edgewood) pin Zach Avey (Milton-Union) | | 0:45 |
113 | Justin Mills (Valley View) pin Brady Flick (Edgewood) | | 1:54 |
| Kaleb Ream (Shawnee) dec. Smith Orlando (Reading) | | 11-4 |
120 | Joey Dima (Valley View) maj. dec. Owen Hewitt (Eaton) | | md14-2 |
| Chanston Moll (Westfall) dec. Cameron Haney (Arcanum) | | 2-0 |
126 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Ben Breaker (Ross) | | 1:09 |
| David Hasty (Stebbins) dec. Olathe Siegla (Edgewood) | | 9-4 |
132 | Isaiah Wortham (Cham. Julienne) dec. Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) | | 11-4 |
| Colton Robins (Reading) pin Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) | | 3:22 |
138 | Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) dec. Lance Roberts (Cham. Julienne) | | 10-3 |
| Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Ozzhan Makhmudov (Wayne) | | 0:50 |
145 | Austin Mullins (Wayne) pin Caleb Cox (Valley View) | | 1:40 |
| Brayden Ploehs (Ross) dec. Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) | | 3-0 |
152 | Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) pin Logan Raney (Franklin) | | 3:26 |
| Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) dec. Chris Weadick (Eaton) | | 3-0 |
160 | Sean Mondello (Talawanda) pin Zac Schmidt (Eaton) | | 3:28 |
| Trenton Randall (Carroll) dec. Mehki Bouldin (Ross) | | 15-13 |
170 | Gage Johnson (Franklin) dec. Jesse Biser (National Trail) | | 10-7 |
| David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) tech. fall Garrett Boyle (Ross) | | tf19-3 |
182 | Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) pin Noah Harrison (Valley View) | | 0:38 |
| Logan Iams (Ross) dec. Jared Kremer (Franklin) | | 9-3 |
195 | Christian Meyers (Valley View) pin Nick Herbst (Edgewood) | | 3:58 |
| Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) pin Marquis Henry (Cham. Julienne) | | 2:32 |
220 | Tom Coleman (Ross) pin Skylar Straszheim (Eaton) | | 0:26 |
| Terell Wills (Talawanda) pin Keith Kinner (Valley View) | | 1:29 |
285 | Jacob Padilla (Wayne) pin Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) | | 1:20 |
| Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Seth Bowman (Eaton) | | 0:22 |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
106 | Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) pin Tanner Bown (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:59 |
| Joden George (Reading) dec. Carson Sievers (National Trail) | | 3-2 |
113 | Wickline Alexis (Westfall) def. Bonifcio Gutierrez (Hamilton) | | Default |
| Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) pin Adam Elder (Cham. Julienne) | | 2:43 |
120 | Donovan Butler (Wilmington) dec. Saa`lih Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) | | 5-4 |
| Charlie Blanton (Stebbins) pin Eli St. (Waynesville) | | 0:54 |
126 | Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) dec. Caden Conner (Reading) | | 7-5 SV |
| Roman Jones (Cham. Julienne) pin Lee Lynch (Wilmington) | | 3:49 |
132 | A.J. Lewandowski (Oakwood) maj. dec. Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | md12-0 |
| Bryan Quiroz (Carroll) dec. Josh Collins (Thurgood Marshall) | | 8-7 |
138 | Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) pin Wyatt Cooper (Westfall) | | 3:39 |
| Nolan Dyer (Stebbins) dec. Xander Began (Edgewood) | | 11-7 |
145 | Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) dec. Kyle Chasteen (Edgewood) | | 5-0 |
| KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) pin Shae Dillingham (Talawanda) | | 0:17 |
152 | Dylan Deck (Hamilton) pin Trent Holliday (Wilmington) | | 4:05 |
| Sean Beltran (Ross) dec. Nick Humphreys (Shawnee) | | 5-1 |
160 | Adam Myers (Shawnee) dec. Nick Cockayne (Oakwood) | | 5-1 |
| Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) maj. dec. Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) | | md11-1 |
170 | Marvelous Rutledge (Stebbins) pin Reilly Allwerdt (Oakwood) | | 3:37 |
| Canon Ford (Wilmington) pin Arius Collier (Talawanda) | | 0:48 |
182 | Zeke Cook (Stebbins) pin Tyler Stevens (Wayne) | | 2:05 |
| Clayton Detherage (Talawanda) pin Jefferson Bishop (Carroll) | | 0:43 |
195 | Patrick Keller (Carroll) pin Holden Sittloh (Eaton) | | 3:45 |
| Aydyn Ibragimov (Stebbins) pin Griffin Peacock (Ross) | | 1:31 |
220 | Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) dec. Radical Rothermel (Edgewood) | | 7-3 |
| Carter Winch (Oakwood) pin Michael Reynolds (Wilmington) | | 0:35 |
285 | Elijah Rockhold (Wilmington) dec. Keontay Brown (Hamilton) | | 10-3 |
| Charles Wade (Thurgood Marshall) pin Josh Lange (Shawnee) | | 0:46 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
106 | Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) forfeit Sonny Nguyen (Wayne) | | Forfeit |
| Tanner Bown (Twin Valley So.) pin RJ Sticka (Carroll) | | 0:47 |
| Carson Sievers (National Trail) pin Soren Allwerdt (Oakwood) | | 1:45 |
| Joden George (Reading) pin Rob Caton (Cham. Julienne) | | 1:23 |
113 | Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) pin Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) | | 2:15 |
120 | Saa`lih Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) dec. Ryan Makkas (Oakwood) | | 2-0 |
| Donovan Butler (Wilmington) forfeit Gregory RIchardson (Hamilton) | | Forfeit |
| Charlie Blanton (Stebbins) dec. Cole Miller (Edgewood) | | 6-1 |
| Eli St. (Waynesville) dec. Peyton Whaley (Twin Valley So.) | | 13-11 |
126 | Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) dec. Zach Myers (Valley View) | | 6-0 |
| Caden Conner (Reading) dec. Adam Cross (Carroll) | | 6-3 |
| Lee Lynch (Wilmington) dec. Marcus Whaley (Westfall) | | 7-5 SV |
| Roman Jones (Cham. Julienne) pin Eric Bridegens (Bellbrook) | | 4:51 |
132 | A.J. Lewandowski (Oakwood) maj. dec. Canaan Kuykendoll (Edgewood) | | md11-2 |
| Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) dec. Davis Williams (Talawanda) | | 5-3 SV |
| Josh Collins (Thurgood Marshall) pin Chance Lakes (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:25 |
| Bryan Quiroz (Carroll) dec. Rex Brown (Westfall) | | 6-0 |
138 | Wyatt Cooper (Westfall) dec. Michael Carter (Reading) | | 3-2 |
| Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) pin Jack Cain (Shawnee) | | 4:14 |
| Nolan Dyer (Stebbins) forfeit Peyton Lane (National Trail) | | Forfeit |
| Xander Began (Edgewood) forfeit Sam Eastes (Wilmington) | | Forfeit |
145 | Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) dec. Jack Henry (Oakwood) | | 6-1 |
| Kyle Chasteen (Edgewood) dec. Mario Meadows (Hamilton) | | 6-2 |
| Shae Dillingham (Talawanda) dec. Cory Picklesimer (Westfall) | | 7-5 |
| KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) forfeit Braydin Gillem (Arcanum) | | Forfeit |
152 | Trent Holliday (Wilmington) dec. Thomas Foster (Waynesville) | | 12-5 |
| Dylan Deck (Hamilton) dec. Kole Deel (Valley View) | | 11-4 |
| Sean Beltran (Ross) pin Jadan Hall (Westfall) | | 2:06 |
| Nick Humphreys (Shawnee) dec. Xodus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) | | 8-3 |
160 | Nick Cockayne (Oakwood) pin Abuhelal Karam (Wayne) | | 1:25 |
| Adam Myers (Shawnee) def. Lucas List (Westfall) | | Default |
| Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) pin Jawan Scott (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:43 |
| Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) pin Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) | | 3:06 |
170 | Marvelous Rutledge (Stebbins) dec. Logan Chapin (Eaton) | | 4-0 |
| Reilly Allwerdt (Oakwood) pin Orbin Creech (Valley View) | | 1:48 |
| Canon Ford (Wilmington) dec. Brian Zink (Carroll) | | 7-0 |
| Arius Collier (Talawanda) def. Scotty Mulkey (Westfall) | | Default |
182 | Tyler Stevens (Wayne) dec. Josey Kelly (Westfall) | | 4-3 |
| Zeke Cook (Stebbins) pin Beau Austin (Eaton) | | 4:34 |
| Clayton Detherage (Talawanda) pin Jevon Bays-King (Wilmington) | | 2:08 |
| Jefferson Bishop (Carroll) maj. dec. Corey Roberts (Hamilton) | | md11-3 |
195 | Patrick Keller (Carroll) pin Nathan Allen (Westfall) | | 2:01 |
| Holden Sittloh (Eaton) pin Jacob Abney (Hamilton) | | 1:05 |
| Griffin Peacock (Ross) pin Hayden Dale (Wilmington) | | 0:49 |
| Aydyn Ibragimov (Stebbins) pin Dillon Howard (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:27 |
220 | Radical Rothermel (Edgewood) pin Ke`Vion Ogletree (Thurgood Marshall) | | 0:46 |
| Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) pin Nathan Pratt (Hamilton) | | 4:45 |
| Carter Winch (Oakwood) pin Clay Boeke (Shawnee) | | 0:49 |
| Michael Reynolds (Wilmington) def. Marquel Henry (Cham. Julienne) | | Default |
285 | Elijah Rockhold (Wilmington) pin Alex Stump (Bellbrook) | | 3:38 |
| Keontay Brown (Hamilton) pin Shawn Viessman (Reading) | | 2:11 |
| Charles Wade (Thurgood Marshall) pin Patrick Mills (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:35 |
| Josh Lange (Shawnee) pin Connor Barker (Franklin) | | 2:46 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Josh Reid (Ross) pin* RJ Sticka (Carroll) | | 0:30 |
| Cristian Sinder (Arcanum) pin Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) | | 1:52 |
| Jake Lange (Edgewood) pin Joden George (Reading) | | 0:31 |
| Zach Avey (Milton-Union) pin* Carson Sievers (National Trail) | | 2:50 |
113 | Justin Mills (Valley View) pin Bonifcio Gutierrez (Hamilton) | | 1:34 |
| Brady Flick (Edgewood) pin* Wickline Alexis (Westfall) | | 5:10 |
| Smith Orlando (Reading) dec.* Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) | | 17-15 SV |
| Kaleb Ream (Shawnee) dec.* Adam Elder (Cham. Julienne) | | 9-4 |
120 | Joey Dima (Valley View) Default Gregory RIchardson (Hamilton) | | Default |
| Owen Hewitt (Eaton) dec. Saa`lih Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) | | 8-1 |
| Cameron Haney (Arcanum) pin Eli St. (Waynesville) | | 0:31 |
| Chanston Moll (Westfall) maj. dec. Charlie Blanton (Stebbins) | | md11-2 |
126 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) tech. fall Adam Cross (Carroll) | | tf17-2 |
| Ben Breaker (Ross) dec. Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) | | 11-8 |
| Olathe Siegla (Edgewood) dec. Eric Bridegens (Bellbrook) | | 10-3 |
| David Hasty (Stebbins) pin Lee Lynch (Wilmington) | | 1:27 |
132 | Isaiah Wortham (Cham. Julienne) pin Davis Williams (Talawanda) | | 1:45 |
| Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) dec. A.J. Lewandowski (Oakwood) | | 4-3 |
| Colton Robins (Reading) maj. dec. Bryan Quiroz (Carroll) | | md15-3 |
| Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) pin Josh Collins (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:20 |
138 | Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) maj. dec. Jack Cain (Shawnee) | | md12-3 |
| Lance Roberts (Cham. Julienne) dec. Wyatt Cooper (Westfall) | | 12-5 |
| Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Sam Eastes (Wilmington) | | 0:48 |
| Ozzhan Makhmudov (Wayne) forfeit Peyton Lane (National Trail) | | Forfeit |
145 | Austin Mullins (Wayne) pin Kyle Chasteen (Edgewood) | | 0:28 |
| Caleb Cox (Valley View) dec. Jack Henry (Oakwood) | | 9-7 |
| Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) pin KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) | | 1:20 |
| Brayden Ploehs (Ross) pin Cory Picklesimer (Westfall) | | 1:01 |
152 | Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) pin Kole Deel (Valley View) | | 2:31 |
| Logan Raney (Franklin) dec. Thomas Foster (Waynesville) | | 6-3 |
| Chris Weadick (Eaton) dec. Nick Humphreys (Shawnee) | | 9-4 |
| Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) pin Jadan Hall (Westfall) | | 5:02 |
160 | Sean Mondello (Talawanda) pin Adam Myers (Shawnee) | | 1:12 |
| Zac Schmidt (Eaton) pin Nick Cockayne (Oakwood) | | 3:32 |
| Trenton Randall (Carroll) dec. Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) | | 7-1 |
| Mehki Bouldin (Ross) pin Jawan Scott (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:09 |
170 | Gage Johnson (Franklin) maj. dec. Reilly Allwerdt (Oakwood) | | md22-8 |
| Jesse Biser (National Trail) dec. Marvelous Rutledge (Stebbins) | | 5-3 |
| Garrett Boyle (Ross) Default Scotty Mulkey (Westfall) | | Default |
| David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) pin* Brian Zink (Carroll) | | 3:23 |
182 | Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) pin Beau Austin (Eaton) | | 1:18 |
| Noah Harrison (Valley View) pin Josey Kelly (Westfall) | | 5:29 |
| Jared Kremer (Franklin) dec. Jefferson Bishop (Carroll) | | 7-3 |
| Logan Iams (Ross) dec. Clayton Detherage (Talawanda) | | 10-3 |
195 | Christian Meyers (Valley View) dec. Holden Sittloh (Eaton) | | 4-3 |
| Nick Herbst (Edgewood) pin Nathan Allen (Westfall) | | 0:24 |
| Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) pin Aydyn Ibragimov (Stebbins) | | 2:51 |
| Marquis Henry (Cham. Julienne) pin Griffin Peacock (Ross) | | 3:48 |
220 | Tom Coleman (Ross) pin Nathan Pratt (Hamilton) | | 0:26 |
| Skylar Straszheim (Eaton) dec. Radical Rothermel (Edgewood) | | 8-2 |
| Keith Kinner (Valley View) dec. Marquel Henry (Cham. Julienne) | | 9-7 |
| Terell Wills (Talawanda) pin Carter Winch (Oakwood) | | 3:49 |
285 | Jacob Padilla (Wayne) pin Shawn Viessman (Reading) | | 0:44 |
| Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) pin* Elijah Rockhold (Wilmington) | | 1:39 |
| Seth Bowman (Eaton) pin Josh Lange (Shawnee) | | 5:22 |
| Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Patrick Mills (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:09 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Soren Allwerdt (Oakwood) pin Christian Furniss (Westfall) | | 1:55 |
120 | Ryan Makkas (Oakwood) pin Nathan Robins (Reading) | | 1:33 |
| Donovan Butler (Wilmington) pin Patrick Williams (Bellbrook) | | 1:49 |
| Cole Miller (Edgewood) tech. fall Henry Zink (Carroll) | | tf16-0 |
| Peyton Whaley (Twin Valley So.) dec. Jordyn Dillavou (Shawnee) | | 5-3 |
126 | Zach Myers (Valley View) dec. Jacob Filbrun (Oakwood) | | 8-7 |
| Caden Conner (Reading) maj. dec. Aaron Cole (Twin Valley So.) | | md9-1 |
| Marcus Whaley (Westfall) pin Arthur Beckel (Shawnee) | | 1:54 |
| Roman Jones (Cham. Julienne) dec. Keylin Miller (Thurgood Marshall) | | 9-3 |
132 | Canaan Kuykendoll (Edgewood) pin Dillan Wones (Shawnee) | | 1:44 |
| Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) pin Grant Dunn (Ross) | | 3:33 |
| Chance Lakes (Twin Valley So.) dec. Levy Morgan (Waynesville) | | 17-10 |
| Rex Brown (Westfall) maj. dec. Johnny Malas (Bellbrook) | | md12-3 |
138 | Michael Carter (Reading) dec. Tye Bennett (Bellbrook) | | 7-1 |
| Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) pin Nick Inglehard (Talawanda) | | 4:58 |
| Nolan Dyer (Stebbins) pin Kris Ruthrauff (Franklin) | | 1:18 |
| Xander Began (Edgewood) dec. Ethan Boyle (Ross) | | 9-4 |
145 | Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) pin Jack Weaver (National Trail) | | 0:30 |
| Mario Meadows (Hamilton) dec. Brayden Smith (Wilmington) | | 8-4 |
| Shae Dillingham (Talawanda) pin Landon Speers (Franklin) | | 3:43 |
| Braydin Gillem (Arcanum) dec. Emory McKamey (Stebbins) | | 1-0 |
152 | Trent Holliday (Wilmington) maj. dec. Nick Cumpston (Bellbrook) | | md16-2 |
| Dylan Deck (Hamilton) maj. dec. Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) | | md11-2 |
| Sean Beltran (Ross) tech. fall Ethan Fisher (Carroll) | | tf16-0 |
| Xodus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) forfeit Mason Lawson (Wayne) | | Forfeit |
160 | Abuhelal Karam (Wayne) forfeit Jack Leiher (Cham. Julienne) | | Forfeit |
| Lucas List (Westfall) maj. dec. Caden Flick (Edgewood) | | md16-3 |
| Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) dec. Zach Osborne (Franklin) | | 9-7 |
| Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) tech. fall Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) | | tf17-2 |
170 | Orbin Creech (Valley View) forfeit Liam Harper (Waynesville) | | Forfeit |
| Canon Ford (Wilmington) pin Evan Campbell (Edgewood) | | 1:47 |
| Arius Collier (Talawanda) forfeit Hunter Elmore (Bellbrook) | | Forfeit |
182 | Tyler Stevens (Wayne) pin Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) | | 4:00 |
| Zeke Cook (Stebbins) dec. Matthew Cunningham (Oakwood) | | 9-3 |
| Jevon Bays-King (Wilmington) dec. Kaleb Cooper (Edgewood) | | 13-9 |
| Corey Roberts (Hamilton) pin Drake Carrell (National Trail) | | 3:54 |
195 | Patrick Keller (Carroll) pin Tim Jansen (Franklin) | | 2:13 |
| Jacob Abney (Hamilton) pin Marcus Fourman (Arcanum) | | 4:51 |
| Hayden Dale (Wilmington) dec. Timothy Reed (Oakwood) | | 9-3 |
| Dillon Howard (Twin Valley So.) pin James Beckett (Talawanda) | | 5:58 |
220 | Ke`Vion Ogletree (Thurgood Marshall) pin Jack Reed (Arcanum) | | 2:00 |
| Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) dec. Gavin Templin (Franklin) | | 5-3 |
| Clay Boeke (Shawnee) pin Chase Feirl (Westfall) | | 3:35 |
| Michael Reynolds (Wilmington) pin Christian Loveless (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:58 |
285 | Keontay Brown (Hamilton) pin Nathan Detherage (Talawanda) | | 3:55 |
| Connor Barker (Franklin) pin Jon Castonguay (Cham. Julienne) | | 2:35 |
|
Second Consolation |
120 | Peyton Whaley (Twin Valley So.) pin Jordan Braden (Wayne) | | 1:28 |
126 | Jacob Filbrun (Oakwood) pin Tristin Sims (Talawanda) | | 0:18 |
| Roman Jones (Cham. Julienne) pin Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) | | 1:48 |
132 | Rex Brown (Westfall) pin David Parkinson (Franklin) | | 4:02 |
138 | Tye Bennett (Bellbrook) pin Devin Kuhbander (Arcanum) | | 1:57 |
| Nolan Dyer (Stebbins) pin Taevin Alldred (Valley View) | | 0:36 |
145 | Braydin Gillem (Arcanum) def. Logan White (Twin Valley So.) | | Default |
152 | Trent Holliday (Wilmington) pin Keaton Seim (Oakwood) | | 2:11 |
| Dylan Deck (Hamilton) tech. fall Sam Conner (Reading) | | tf20-4 |
| Sean Beltran (Ross) pin Logan Crauder (Talawanda) | | 0:53 |
| Xodus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) tech. fall Johnathan Lawrence (Stebbins) | | tf16-1 |
182 | Matthew Cunningham (Oakwood) pin Chun Pham (Bellbrook) | | 1:23 |
| Drake Carrell (National Trail) def. Wessley Vanzant (Twin Valley So.) | | Default |
|
Second Round |
106 | RJ Sticka (Carroll) pin Rob Caton (Cham. Julienne) | | 1:45 |
| Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) maj. dec. Soren Allwerdt (Oakwood) | | md11-2 |
| Cristian Sinder (Arcanum) pin Christian Furniss (Westfall) | | 0:52 |
| Jake Lange (Edgewood) pin Tanner Bown (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:47 |
| Carson Sievers (National Trail) pin Sonny Nguyen (Wayne) | | 1:33 |
113 | Justin Mills (Valley View) pin Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) | | 0:53 |
120 | Joey Dima (Valley View) pin* Jordyn Dillavou (Shawnee) | | 1:13 |
| Gregory RIchardson (Hamilton) pin* Jordan Braden (Wayne) | | 0:31 |
| Saa`lih Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) pin* Henry Zink (Carroll) | | 3:49 |
| Owen Hewitt (Eaton) dec.* Cole Miller (Edgewood) | | 9-4 |
| Cameron Haney (Arcanum) dec.* Donovan Butler (Wilmington) | | 12-8 |
| Eli St. (Waynesville) pin* Patrick Williams (Bellbrook) | | 5:24 |
| Charlie Blanton (Stebbins) dec.* Ryan Makkas (Oakwood) | | 4-2 |
| Chanston Moll (Westfall) pin* Nathan Robins (Reading) | | 1:04 |
126 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) dec.* Roman Jones (Cham. Julienne) | | 5-4 TB |
| Adam Cross (Carroll) pin Keylin Miller (Thurgood Marshall) | | 2:54 |
| Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) dec.* Marcus Whaley (Westfall) | | 4-3 |
| Ben Breaker (Ross) pin* Arthur Beckel (Shawnee) | | 0:13 |
| Olathe Siegla (Edgewood) pin* Aaron Cole (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:24 |
| Eric Bridegens (Bellbrook) maj. dec.* Caden Conner (Reading) | | md11-3 |
| Lee Lynch (Wilmington) pin* Jacob Filbrun (Oakwood) | | 1:04 |
132 | Isaiah Wortham (Cham. Julienne) pin* Johnny Malas (Bellbrook) | | 1:42 |
| Davis Williams (Talawanda) dec.* David Parkinson (Franklin) | | 7-1 |
| A.J. Lewandowski (Oakwood) tech. fall* Levy Morgan (Waynesville) | | tf16-0 |
| Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) pin* Chance Lakes (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:01 |
| Colton Robins (Reading) pin* Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | 2:25 |
| Bryan Quiroz (Carroll) pin* Grant Dunn (Ross) | | 3:30 |
| Josh Collins (Thurgood Marshall) pin Dillan Wones (Shawnee) | | 1:16 |
| Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) maj. dec.* Canaan Kuykendoll (Edgewood) | | md12-2 |
138 | Ayyoub Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) dec.* Xander Began (Edgewood) | | 9-6 |
| Jack Cain (Shawnee) maj. dec.* Ethan Boyle (Ross) | | md10-2 |
| Lance Roberts (Cham. Julienne) pin* Taevin Alldred (Valley View) | | 3:11 |
| Wyatt Cooper (Westfall) pin* Kris Ruthrauff (Franklin) | | 1:53 |
| Sam Eastes (Wilmington) dec.* Nick Inglehard (Talawanda) | | 8-5 |
| Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) | | 1:50 |
| Ozzhan Makhmudov (Wayne) pin* Devin Kuhbander (Arcanum) | | 1:31 |
| Peyton Lane (National Trail) pin* Michael Carter (Reading) | | 1:12 |
145 | Austin Mullins (Wayne) pin* Emory McKamey (Stebbins) | | 1:10 |
| Kyle Chasteen (Edgewood) pin* Logan White (Twin Valley So.) | | 5:24 |
| Caleb Cox (Valley View) pin* Landon Speers (Franklin) | | 1:33 |
| Jack Henry (Oakwood) maj. dec.* Shae Dillingham (Talawanda) | | md13-5 |
| Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) pin* Brayden Smith (Wilmington) | | 0:40 |
| KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) pin* Mario Meadows (Hamilton) | | 2:09 |
| Cory Picklesimer (Westfall) pin Jack Weaver (National Trail) | | 1:07 |
| Brayden Ploehs (Ross) pin* Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) | | 2:31 |
152 | Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) pin Xodus Thompson (Thurgood Marshall) | | 2:17 |
| Kole Deel (Valley View) dec.* Mason Lawson (Wayne) | | 8-3 |
| Thomas Foster (Waynesville) dec.* Sean Beltran (Ross) | | 6-5 |
| Logan Raney (Franklin) maj. dec.* Ethan Fisher (Carroll) | | md11-3 |
| Chris Weadick (Eaton) dec.* Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) | | 7-5 |
| Nick Humphreys (Shawnee) maj. dec.* Sam Conner (Reading) | | md12-1 |
| Jadan Hall (Westfall) pin* Nick Cumpston (Bellbrook) | | 2:55 |
| Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) maj. dec. Trent Holliday (Wilmington) | | md12-3 |
160 | Sean Mondello (Talawanda) pin Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) | | 1:56 |
| Adam Myers (Shawnee) dec. Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) | | 7-4 |
| Zac Schmidt (Eaton) pin Zach Osborne (Franklin) | | 0:59 |
| Nick Cockayne (Oakwood) pin Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) | | 2:29 |
| Trenton Randall (Carroll) pin Caden Flick (Edgewood) | | 6:19 |
| Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) pin Lucas List (Westfall) | | 2:33 |
| Jawan Scott (Thurgood Marshall) pin Abuhelal Karam (Wayne) | | 0:36 |
| Mehki Bouldin (Ross) pin Jack Leiher (Cham. Julienne) | | 0:12 |
170 | Gage Johnson (Franklin) pin Hunter Elmore (Bellbrook) | | 0:35 |
| Reilly Allwerdt (Oakwood) pin Arius Collier (Talawanda) | | 1:24 |
| Marvelous Rutledge (Stebbins) dec. Canon Ford (Wilmington) | | 4-1 |
| Jesse Biser (National Trail) pin Evan Campbell (Edgewood) | | 0:45 |
| Scotty Mulkey (Westfall) dec. Orbin Creech (Valley View) | | 7-4 |
| Garrett Boyle (Ross) pin Liam Harper (Waynesville) | | 0:51 |
| Brian Zink (Carroll) dec. Logan Chapin (Eaton) | | 7-0 |
182 | Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) pin* Corey Roberts (Hamilton) | | 0:58 |
| Beau Austin (Eaton) dec.* Wessley Vanzant (Twin Valley So.) | | 11-5 |
| Noah Harrison (Valley View) disq. Jevon Bays-King (Wilmington) | | Disq |
| Josey Kelly (Westfall) pin* Kaleb Cooper (Edgewood) | | 1:55 |
| Jared Kremer (Franklin) dec.* Zeke Cook (Stebbins) | | 4-3 |
| Jefferson Bishop (Carroll) dec.* Matthew Cunningham (Oakwood) | | 8-6 |
| Clayton Detherage (Talawanda) pin Tyler Stevens (Wayne) | | 2:10 |
| Logan Iams (Ross) pin* Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) | | 3:56 |
195 | Christian Meyers (Valley View) maj. dec. James Beckett (Talawanda) | | md17-6 |
| Holden Sittloh (Eaton) pin Dillon Howard (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:42 |
| Nick Herbst (Edgewood) pin Timothy Reed (Oakwood) | | 0:51 |
| Nathan Allen (Westfall) pin Hayden Dale (Wilmington) | | 3:26 |
| Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) pin Jacob Abney (Hamilton) | | 0:50 |
| Aydyn Ibragimov (Stebbins) pin Marcus Fourman (Arcanum) | | 0:40 |
| Marquis Henry (Cham. Julienne) dec. Patrick Keller (Carroll) | | 12-7 |
| Griffin Peacock (Ross) pin Tim Jansen (Franklin) | | 1:20 |
220 | Tom Coleman (Ross) pin Christian Loveless (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:17 |
| Nathan Pratt (Hamilton) pin Michael Reynolds (Wilmington) | | 1:55 |
| Radical Rothermel (Edgewood) pin Chase Feirl (Westfall) | | 0:59 |
| Skylar Straszheim (Eaton) pin Clay Boeke (Shawnee) | | 1:20 |
| Keith Kinner (Valley View) disq. Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | Disq |
| Marquel Henry (Cham. Julienne) dec. Gavin Templin (Franklin) | | 11-5 |
| Terell Wills (Talawanda) pin Ke`Vion Ogletree (Thurgood Marshall) | | 0:16 |
| Carter Winch (Oakwood) pin Jack Reed (Arcanum) | | 0:11 |
285 | Jacob Padilla (Wayne) pin Jon Castonguay (Cham. Julienne) | | 0:47 |
| Shawn Viessman (Reading) pin Connor Barker (Franklin) | | 1:44 |
| Elijah Rockhold (Wilmington) pin Charles Wade (Thurgood Marshall) | | 1:44 |
| Seth Bowman (Eaton) pin Nathan Detherage (Talawanda) | | 1:29 |
| Josh Lange (Shawnee) pin Keontay Brown (Hamilton) | | 1:33 |
| Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Alex Stump (Bellbrook) | | 0:19 |
|
First Round |
120 | Ryan Makkas (Oakwood) pin Peyton Whaley (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:55 |
126 | Adam Cross (Carroll) pin Tristin Sims (Talawanda) | | 1:43 |
| David Hasty (Stebbins) pin Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) | | 1:00 |
132 | Josh Collins (Thurgood Marshall) pin Rex Brown (Westfall) | | 1:14 |
138 | Ethan Boyle (Ross) maj. dec. Tye Bennett (Bellbrook) | | md12-3 |
| Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Nolan Dyer (Stebbins) | | 1:31 |
145 | Cory Picklesimer (Westfall) dec. Braydin Gillem (Arcanum) | | 6-5 |
152 | Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) pin Keaton Seim (Oakwood) | | 1:21 |
| Sean Beltran (Ross) dec. Dylan Deck (Hamilton) | | 4-2 |
| Sam Conner (Reading) pin Logan Crauder (Talawanda) | | 3:05 |
| Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) pin Johnathan Lawrence (Stebbins) | | 1:20 |
182 | Noah Harrison (Valley View) pin Chun Pham (Bellbrook) | | 2:49 |
| Clayton Detherage (Talawanda) pin Drake Carrell (National Trail) | | 1:12 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-26-2019 19:02:58 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |